Chauffeured transfers in Thane · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Thane with the fare shown first
Thane arranges pre-booked transfers in Thane (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Thane, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Thane requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Thane and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Thane
INR 524.00
the cheapest route
17 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai → Kurla
Prices by route
Guide prices in Thane, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai → Kurla4.1 km · 17 minINR 524.00from
- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai → Lokmanya Tilak4.8 km · 17 minINR 545.00from
- Juhu Airport → Andheri5.8 km · 22 minINR 590.00from
- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai → Juhu Airport7 km · 25 minINR 635.00from
- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai → KidZania Mumbai7.4 km · 27 minINR 653.00from
- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai → Snow Kingdom (Mumbai)7.6 km · 27 minINR 659.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai → Kurla | 4.1 km | 17 min | INR 524.00 | See details |
| Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai → Lokmanya Tilak | 4.8 km | 17 min | INR 545.00 | See details |
| Juhu Airport → Andheri | 5.8 km | 22 min | INR 590.00 | See details |
| Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai → Juhu Airport | 7 km | 25 min | INR 635.00 | See details |
| Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai → KidZania Mumbai | 7.4 km | 27 min | INR 653.00 | See details |
| Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai → Snow Kingdom (Mumbai) | 7.6 km | 27 min | INR 659.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Thane
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport Mumbai
from INR 524.00Airport
Mumbai, Maharashtra 400099
See prices and book →Juhu Airport
from INR 590.00Airport
Juhu Tara Rd, Airport Area, Juhu, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400056
See prices and book →Andheri
from INR 590.00Station
Railway Colony, Andheri East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400058
See prices and book →Borivali
from INR 1,100.00Station
Chinchpada, Borivali, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400066
See prices and book →Kalyan Jn
from INR 1,970.00Station
421301, Kalyan Building, Pathe Bapurao Marg, Grant Road East, Bharat Nagar, Grant Road, Mumbai, Kalyan, Maharashtra 421301
See prices and book →Kurla
from INR 524.00Station
Station Brahmanwadi, Kurla, 400024, Station Rd, Kurla West, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070
See prices and book →Lokmanya Tilak
from INR 545.00Station
Pipeline Rd, Tilak Nagar, Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400089
See prices and book →Thane
from INR 1,193.00Station
Station Rd, Shivaji Nagar, Thane East, Thane, Maharashtra 400602
See prices and book →Bethany Hospital
from INR 1,298.00Hospital
Pokharan Rd No. 2, Shastri Nagar, Thane West, Thane, Maharashtra 400601
See prices and book →Bhaktivedanta Hospital & Research Institute
from INR 1,250.00Hospital
Bhaktivedanta Swami Marg, Sector 6, Srishti Complex, Mira Road East, Mira Bhayandar, Maharashtra 401107
See prices and book →Bharatratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Municipal General hospital Shatabdi Hospital
from INR 1,079.00Hospital
6V52+9J8, Swami Vivekanand Rd, Kandivali, Fateh Baug, Kandivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400067
See prices and book →Chatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Kalwa
from INR 1,313.00Hospital
5XRP+XV4 Rajiv Gandhi Medical College Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Hospital, Kalwa West, Budhaji Nagar, Kalwa, Thane, Maharashtra 400605
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Thane?
In Thane and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Thane centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Thane?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Thane?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Thane?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Thane, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car